Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
James RICE
1724 - 1844 (119 years)
Individual
Family
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
Cynthia RICE
Elizabeth RICE
1828-1901
Elizabeth RICE
B:
16 Jun 1828
Kentucky
D:
07 Aug 1901
Lawrence Co. KY
Thomas Leonard O'Daniel
1828-1903
Thomas Leonard O'Daniel
B:
11 Dec 1828
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
14 Dec 1903
Lawrence Co. KY
James Karr RICE
1830-1914
James Karr RICE
B:
Nov 1830
Lawrence Co. KY
D:
14 Nov 1914
Lawrence Co. KY
Delilah Hutchinson
1832-1865
Delilah Hutchinson
B:
01 Aug 1832
D:
26 Aug 1865
Lawrence Co. KY
Elizabeth Adeline Evans
1845-1923
Elizabeth Adeline Evans
B:
Feb., 1845
Morgan Co. KY
D:
08 Jan 1923
Lawrence Co. KY
David Kinner RICE
Nancy Curnutte
James RICE
1785-1851
James RICE
B:
ca 1785
Virginia
D:
22 Sep 1851
Lawrence Co. KY
Elizabeth Kinner
1804-Aft 1870
Elizabeth Kinner
B:
ca 1804
Virginia
D:
Aft 1870
Lawrence Co. KY
Mary RICE
Susan RICE
Hannah RICE
Daniel RICE
William P. RICE
Paris RICE
Albert G. H. RICE
Anthony L. RICE
Elizabeth RICE
Kenos Faroh RICE
John D. RICE
Elijah RICE
1787-1860
Elijah RICE
B:
1787
Wythe Co. VA
D:
May 1860
Carter Co. KY
Sarah Riffe
Elizabeth Jane RICE
Ezekiel M. RICE
Amanda RICE
John E. RICE
Sarah Jane RICE
Lucinda RICE
William M. RICE
Archibald RICE
1796-1865
Archibald RICE
B:
1796
Virginia
D:
1865
Carter Co. KY
Cinderella RICE
1801-1880
Cinderella RICE
B:
ca 1801
Kentucky
D:
1880
Carter Co. KY
Elizabeth RICE
Hezekiah RICE
1803-1848
Hezekiah RICE
B:
1803
Virginia
D:
ca 1848
Carter Co. KY
Ruth Prince
William S. RICE
Perry Washington RICE
Henry M. RICE
Benjamin Jasper RICE
Cyntha Elizabeth RICE
Elizabeth RICE
Sarah Hannah RICE
James Knox Polk RICE
Geroge Marion Dallas RICE
Elias C. Mason RICE
Susan Elvira RICE
Emily RICE
Sherrod McDonald RICE
Sherrod RICE
1804-Aft 1867
Sherrod RICE
B:
ca 1804
Kentucky
D:
Aft 1867
Carter Co. KY
Margaret Morris
William RICE
1756-Aft 1850
William RICE
B:
ca 1756
Virginia
D:
Aft 1850
Carter Co. KY
Margaret Hayes
1761-
Margaret Hayes
B:
ca 1761
Virginia
Benjamin Lambert
Jeremiah Lambert
Nancy Lambert
William Lambert
James Lambert
1797-Aft 1880
James Lambert
B:
13 Jul 1797
Huntington, Cabell Co.WV
D:
Aft 1880
Wayne Co. WV
Phillip Lambert
Lucinda Lambert
1820-
Lucinda Lambert
B:
ca 1820
Cabell Co.WV
Margaret Lambert
1822-
Margaret Lambert
B:
ca 1822
Cabell Co.WV
Nancy Lambert
1824-
Nancy Lambert
B:
ca 1824
Elizabeth Lambert
1826-
Elizabeth Lambert
B:
ca 1826
McKinley Lambert
1829-
McKinley Lambert
B:
ca 1829
Melinda Lambert
1830-
Melinda Lambert
B:
ca 1830
Hannah Lambert
1832-
Hannah Lambert
B:
ca 1832
William Lafayette Lambert
1841-1917
William Lafayette Lambert
B:
28 Mar 1841
Carter Co. KY
D:
20 Mar 1917
Yakima Co. WA
Martha Jane Dillehay
1847-1898
Martha Jane Dillehay
B:
12 Nov 1847
Dane Co. WI
D:
25 Jun 1898
Chase Co. NB
John Ferguson Lambert
1843-1928
John Ferguson Lambert
B:
27 Jan 1843
Lawrence Co. KY
D:
19 Mar 1928
Yakima Co. WA
Frances Malinda Faith
1854-1905
Frances Malinda Faith
B:
02 Sep 1854
Iowa
D:
31 Dec 1905
Yakima Co. WA
Cassander Lambert
1845-
Cassander Lambert
B:
ca 1845
Ezekiel Lambert
1800-1870
Ezekiel Lambert
B:
18 Sep 1800
Cabell Co.WV
D:
12 Mar 1870
Mills Co. IA
Mary Margaret Ferguson
1804-1879
Mary Margaret Ferguson
B:
03 Jun 1804
Kanawha Co. VA/WV
D:
30 Aug 1879
Mills Co. IA
Margaret Lambert
Abigail Lambert
Elijah Lambert
James Lambert
1830-1905
James Lambert
B:
18 Oct 1830
Wayne Co. WV
D:
02 Feb 1905
Sheridan Co. WY
Lydia Elizabeth Shepardson
1837-1885
Lydia Elizabeth Shepardson
B:
1837
D:
1885
DeMarious
1846-1926
DeMarious
B:
04 Feb 1846
Indiana
D:
07 Mar 1926
Sheridan Co. WY
Noah Lambert
1832-1926
Noah Lambert
B:
24 Sep 1832
Wayne Co. WV
D:
03 Aug 1926
Lawrence Co. KY
Lydia Spence
1837-1890
Lydia Spence
B:
07 Sep 1837
D:
13 Jul 1890
Wayne Co. WV
Sarah Ann Lambert
Nancy Lambert
1838-1903
Nancy Lambert
B:
23 Jul 1838
Wayne Co. WV
D:
12 Aug 1903
Wayne Co. WV
John Jarrell, Jr.
1836-1912
John Jarrell, Jr.
B:
02 Feb 1836
Wayne Co. WV
D:
21 Feb 1912
Wayne Co. WV
Rev. John Calvin Lambert
1840-1915
Rev. John Calvin Lambert
B:
25 Dec 1840
Wayne Co. WV
D:
22 Apr 1915
Wayne Co. WV
Rebecca Jarrell
1844-1901
Rebecca Jarrell
B:
02 Jul 1844
Wayne Co. WV
D:
30 Aug 1901
Wayne Co. WV
Joanna Lambert
William Timothy Lambert
Perlia Lambert
Harvey Lambert
Burwell Lambert
Elijah Lambert
1805-1879
Elijah Lambert
B:
12 Apr 1805
Wayne Co. WV
D:
13 Apr 1879
Wayne Co. WV
Elizabeth Wilson
1806-1877
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
06 Jun 1806
Wayne Co. WV
D:
01 Jan 1877
Wayne Co. WV
Rev. Eli Withrow
1829-1915
Rev. Eli Withrow
B:
02 Jan 1829
Lawrence Co. KY
D:
14 Feb 1915
San Jose, Santa Clara Co. CA
Mary Ann Wolfe
1834-1903
Mary Ann Wolfe
B:
28 Oct 1834
Missouri
D:
17 Dec 1903
San Jose, Santa Clara Co. CA
Anna Lambert
1807-
Anna Lambert
B:
29 Aug 1807
Kanawha Co. VA/WV
D:
Mills Co. IA
Robert Withrow
1802-
Robert Withrow
B:
15 May 1802
Kanawha Co. VA/WV
D:
Mills Co. IA
Isaac Lambert
1809-1891
Isaac Lambert
B:
03 Oct 1809
Cabell Co.VA/WV
D:
29 May 1891
Cabell Co. WV
Hannah Napier
Elizabeth Lambert
James Lambert
Wade Henderson Lambert
1835-1896
Wade Henderson Lambert
B:
12 Apr 1835
Wayne Co. WV
D:
08 Mar 1896
Wayne Co. WV
Mary C. Isaacs
Burwell Lambert
Margaret Wilson
Hannah RICE
1758-1859
Hannah RICE
B:
ca 1758
Virginia
D:
Sept 1859
Mills Co. IA
Job Lambert
1778-Between 1811-14
Job Lambert
B:
ca 1778
Kanawha Co. VA/WV
D:
Between 1811-14
Cabell Co. VA/WV
John Withrow
1776-1850
John Withrow
B:
1776
Germantown, Philadelphia Co. PA
D:
Sep., 1850
Mills Co. IA
Thomas Sherrod RICE
1770-
Thomas Sherrod RICE
B:
ca 1770
Virginia
Lydia BEAVERS
1820-1868
Lydia BEAVERS
B:
20 May 1820
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
28 Aug 1868
Tazewell Co., VA
William S. SEABOLT
Mathias Harman BEAVERS
1822-1896
Mathias Harman BEAVERS
B:
3 Feb 1822
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
22 Jan 1896
Tazewell Co., VA
Margaret Clay WHITLEY
1835-1912
Margaret Clay WHITLEY
B:
08 Mar 1835
D:
12 Apr 1912
Nancy BEAVERS
1824-
Nancy BEAVERS
B:
22 Nov 1824
Elizabeth BEAVERS
1826-Aft 1900
Elizabeth BEAVERS
B:
1 Feb 1826
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
Aft 1900
John WALDRON
Abt 1816-1867
John WALDRON
B:
Abt 1816
Washington Co. VA
D:
1867
Tazewell Co VA
Alexander BEAVERS
1828-1914
Alexander BEAVERS
B:
12 Apr 1828
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
21 Oct 1914
Union Co. SD
Mary Ann (Polly) WYNN
1831-1918
Mary Ann (Polly) WYNN
B:
11 Dec 1831
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
26 Mar 1918
Union Co. SD
Rebecca BEAVERS
1830-1908
Rebecca BEAVERS
B:
10 Aug 1830
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
13 Mar 1908
Tazewell Co., VA
Rice J. WALDRON
Harman Skaggs BEAVERS
1832-1859
Harman Skaggs BEAVERS
B:
Apr 1832
Dicks Creek, Tazewell Co., VA
D:
17 Nov 1859
Dicks Creek, Tazewell Co., VA
Moses Jackson BEAVERS, Jr.
1834-1923
Moses Jackson BEAVERS, Jr.
B:
28 Aug 1834
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
14 Jul 1923
Dicks Creek, Tazewell Co., VA
Lucinda HANKINS
1846-1868
Lucinda HANKINS
B:
1 Mar 1846
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
14 May 1868
Tazewell Co. VA
Martha SPARKS
1848-1932
Martha SPARKS
B:
4 Aug 1848
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
8 Jun 1932
Tazewell Co. VA
Moses Jackson BEAVERS
1793-1870
Moses Jackson BEAVERS
B:
1793
Giles Co., Va.
D:
28 Dec 1870
Tazewell Co., VA
Phebe HARMAN
1785-1862
Phebe HARMAN
B:
1785
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1862
Tazewell Co. VA
Sally BARNETT
1819-1911
Sally BARNETT
B:
1819
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1911
Tazewell Co. VA
Nelly Eleanor BARNETT
1820-
Nelly Eleanor BARNETT
B:
1820
Tazewell Co. VA
James WHITE
Mary C. (Polly) BARNETT
1824-Bef 1864
Mary C. (Polly) BARNETT
B:
1824
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Bef 1864
Tazewell Co. VA
Thomas Beavers CHRISTIAN
1821-1892
Thomas Beavers CHRISTIAN
B:
1821
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1892
Tazewell Co. VA
Rachel BARNETT
1825-1896
Rachel BARNETT
B:
ca 1825
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
21 Sep 1896
Tazewell Co. VA
Alexander BEAVERS
1802-1880
Alexander BEAVERS
B:
1802
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
24 Nov 1880
Tazewell Co. VA
James M. BARNETT
1828-
James M. BARNETT
B:
Dec 1828
Martha Jane DUNFORD
1835-1920
Martha Jane DUNFORD
B:
1835
Va.
D:
1920
Elijah BARNETT
1829-1911
Elijah BARNETT
B:
1829
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
May 1911
Tazewell, Co.
Shone CHRISTIAN
1837-1911
Shone CHRISTIAN
B:
Dec 1837
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Apr 1911
Tazewell Co. VA
Nancy BARNETT
1832-1900
Nancy BARNETT
B:
4 Oct 1832
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
ca 1900
Tazewell Co. VA
Robert Vandyke
1832-Aft 1900
Robert Vandyke
B:
ca 1832
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Aft 1900
Tazewell Co. VA
Unknown
Helenor BARNETT
1833-
Helenor BARNETT
B:
1833
Tazewell Co. VA
QUICKSALL
Archibald BARNETT, ,Jr.
1835-
Archibald BARNETT, ,Jr.
B:
1835
Rebecca BARNETT
1843-
Rebecca BARNETT
B:
1843
Tazewell Co. VA
F. M. PHILLIPS
Nancy BEAVERS
1797-1860
Nancy BEAVERS
B:
1797
Giles Co., Va.
D:
1860
Archibald BARNETT
1798-
Archibald BARNETT
B:
1798
Botetourt Co. , VA
Arminda BEAVERS
1827-1891
Arminda BEAVERS
B:
1 Jun 1827
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1 Jun 1891
Tazewell Co. VA
George Washington PAYNE
Virginia Jane BEAVERS
1828-
Virginia Jane BEAVERS
B:
ca 1828
Thomas Marcus
Margaret BEAVERS
1829-1909
Margaret BEAVERS
B:
27 Oct 1829
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
22 Feb 1909
Tazewell Co. VA
Daniel Howard HARMAN
Alexander Dillion BEAVERS
1830-Bef 1880
Alexander Dillion BEAVERS
B:
1830
D:
Bef 1880
McDowell, WVA
Mary ROSE
James BEAVERS
1832-1905
James BEAVERS
B:
Dec 1832
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1905
Tazewell Co. VA
Rachel LAMBERT
1840-
Rachel LAMBERT
B:
1840
Logan Co. VA
Phoebe J. BEAVERS
1838-Bef 1910
Phoebe J. BEAVERS
B:
Jan 1838
Virginia
D:
Bef 1910
West Virginia
Henry Harrison
Andrew Jackson BEAVERS
1839-1900
Andrew Jackson BEAVERS
B:
Feb 1839
D:
1900
Tazewell Co., VA
Susan LAMBERT
Susanna BEAVERS
1843-
Susanna BEAVERS
B:
1843
John BEAVERS, Jr.
1844-1916
John BEAVERS, Jr.
B:
Sep 1844
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
28 Mar 1916
McDowell Co., WVA
Eleanor CHRISTIAN
1846-1915
Eleanor CHRISTIAN
B:
Sep 1846
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
16 Apr 1915
McDowell Co. WV
Preston BEAVERS
1847-1912
Preston BEAVERS
B:
May 1847
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
22 Apr 1912
Welch, McDowell Co. WV
Ellen BLANKENSHIP
1844-1906
Ellen BLANKENSHIP
B:
1844
D:
03 Nov 1906
McDowell Co. WV
Rebecca Dillon
John BEAVERS, Sr.
1797-Bef 1880
John BEAVERS, Sr.
B:
1797
Giles Co. VA
D:
Bef 1880
McDowell Co. WV
Mary [Polly] DILLON
1805-Aft 1880
Mary [Polly] DILLON
B:
1805
Virginia
D:
Aft. 1880
McDowell Co. WV
William BEAVERS
1798-Bef 1880
William BEAVERS
B:
1798
Giles Co. VA
D:
Bef 1880
McDowell Co., WV
Rebecca MITCHELL
Levisa Louisa (Vicie) CHRISTIAN
1823-1861
Levisa Louisa (Vicie) CHRISTIAN
B:
1823
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1861
Tazewell Co. VA
Luther LOWE
1811-1867
Luther LOWE
B:
ca 1811
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
08 Jun 1867
Tazewell Co. VA
Thomas Beavers CHRISTIAN
1821-1892
Thomas Beavers CHRISTIAN
B:
1821
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1892
Tazewell Co. VA
Mary C. (Polly) BARNETT
1824-Bef 1864
Mary C. (Polly) BARNETT
B:
1824
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Bef 1864
Tazewell Co. VA
Elizabeth (Betsy) WHITT
1829-
Elizabeth (Betsy) WHITT
B:
7 Dec 1829
Tazewell Co. VA
Alexander CHRISTIAN
1825-1876
Alexander CHRISTIAN
B:
1825
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
15 Nov 1876
Tazewell Co., VA
Catherine Vandyke
1825-Aft 1900
Catherine Vandyke
B:
Mar 1825
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Aft 1900
Tazewell Co. VA
Samuel CHRISTIAN
1827-1888
Samuel CHRISTIAN
B:
1827
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
1888
Tazewell Co. VA
Isabella BREWSTER
1835-1863
Isabella BREWSTER
B:
1835
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1863
Tazewell Co. VA
Mary PATRICK
1838-Aft 1880
Mary PATRICK
B:
ca 1838
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Aft 1880
Tazewell Co. VA
John CHRISTIAN
1835-Aft 1887
John CHRISTIAN
B:
1835
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
Aft 15 Mar 1887
Tazewell Co. VA or McDowell Co. WV
Clementine (Clemy) HARMAN
1834-1885
Clementine (Clemy) HARMAN
B:
ca 1834
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
ca 1885
McDowell Co. WV
Mary Coleman
1857-
Mary Coleman
B:
ca 1857
Pike Co. KY
Shone CHRISTIAN
1837-1911
Shone CHRISTIAN
B:
Dec 1837
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Apr 1911
Tazewell Co. VA
Elijah BARNETT
1829-1911
Elijah BARNETT
B:
1829
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
May 1911
Tazewell, Co.
Mastin CHRISTIAN
1840-1860
Mastin CHRISTIAN
B:
1840
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
12 Sep 1860
Waters of Indian Spring, Tazewell Co. VA
Mary (Polly) BEAVERS
1800-1860
Mary (Polly) BEAVERS
B:
1800
Giles Co., Va.
D:
1860
Tazewell Co. VA
Moses Bailey CHRISTIAN
1795-1855
Moses Bailey CHRISTIAN
B:
13 May 1795
Wythe Co. VA
D:
29 May 1855
Indian Creek, Tazewell Co. VA
Cosby Jane BEAVERS
1851-1943
Cosby Jane BEAVERS
B:
24 Nov 1851
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
31 Mar 1943
James Harvey BEAVERS
1853-
James Harvey BEAVERS
B:
31 Aug 1853
Tazewell Co., VA
Barbara Rene SHRADER
Thomas W. BEAVERS
1855-1934
Thomas W. BEAVERS
B:
15 Feb 1855
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
25 Jan 1934
Octavia Wynn WALDRON
1857-1947
Octavia Wynn WALDRON
B:
1857
D:
Oct 1947
Polly BEAVERS
1855-Bef 1870
Polly BEAVERS
B:
15 Feb 1855
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Bef 1870
Tazewell Co. VA
William BEAVERS
1857-
William BEAVERS
B:
12 Feb 1857
Tazewell Co. VA
Nancy QUICKSALL
1857-
Nancy QUICKSALL
B:
1857
Tazewell Co. VA
Robert BEAVERS
1814-
Robert BEAVERS
B:
1814
Tazewell Co., VA
Lydia MITCHELL
Harriet BEAVERS
1845-
Harriet BEAVERS
B:
1845
Hamilton Wade BEAVERS
1845-1918
Hamilton Wade BEAVERS
B:
May 1845
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1918
Nancy C. CROCKETT
1838-1932
Nancy C. CROCKETT
B:
1838
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
1932
Tazewell Co. VA
David BEAVERS
1849-
David BEAVERS
B:
1849
Susan BEAVERS
1852-1855
Susan BEAVERS
B:
ca 1852
Montgomery Co. IL
D:
27 Dec 1855
Montgomery Co. IL
William S. BEAVERS
1854-1857
William S. BEAVERS
B:
ca 1854
Montgomery Co. IL
D:
28 Oct 1857
Montgomery Co. IL
Adam BEAVERS
1817-
Adam BEAVERS
B:
1817
Tazewell, Co. VA
Rachel WHITT
1822-1875
Rachel WHITT
B:
ca 1822
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
14 Jan 1875
Illinois
Jonas WHITT
1843-
Jonas WHITT
B:
1843
Susan WHITT
1844-
Susan WHITT
B:
1844
Robert WHITT
1846-
Robert WHITT
B:
1846
Polly WHITT
1850-
Polly WHITT
B:
1850
Catherine BEAVERS
1819-1855
Catherine BEAVERS
B:
1819
Tazewell, Co. VA
D:
08 Jun 1855
Tazewell Co. VA
John Bunyan WHITT
1818-1860
John Bunyan WHITT
B:
1818
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
Aug 1860
Tazewell Co. VA
Susan ALTIZER
1844-
Susan ALTIZER
B:
02 May 1844
Tazewell Co., VA
George W. BALDWIN
Catherine J. ALTIZER
1846-1875
Catherine J. ALTIZER
B:
1846
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
1 May 1875
Tazewell Co., VA
Wesley BALDWIN
Robert F. ALTIZER
1849-1930
Robert F. ALTIZER
B:
1849
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
22 Jan 1930
McDowell Co., WV
Eliza J. NELSON
1854-1932
Eliza J. NELSON
B:
15 Jun 1854
Ashe Co. NC
D:
27 May 1932
Bartley, McDowell Co. WV
Jane ALTIZER
1853-
Jane ALTIZER
B:
1853
Tazewell Co., VA
Hiram SIZEMORE
James ALTIZER
1855-1855
James ALTIZER
B:
8 May 1855
Tazewell Co., VA
D:
28 May 1855
Tazewell Co., VA
Sarah Rebecca BEAVERS
1820-1855
Sarah Rebecca BEAVERS
B:
1820
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
8 Jun 1855
Tazewell Co. VA
John A. ALTIZER
1825-1914
John A. ALTIZER
B:
ca 1825
Tazewell Co. VA
D:
18 Mar 1914
Davy, McDowell Co. WV
Sarah RICE
Abt 1774-1850
Sarah RICE
B:
Abt 1774
Virginia
D:
1850
Tazewell Co. VA
Alexander BEAVERS, Jr.
Abt 1773-1858
Alexander BEAVERS, Jr.
B:
Abt 1773
Giles Co. VA
D:
Dec 1858
Tazewell Co VA
Elias RICE
Geroge RICE
Mary RICE
Mathias RICE
Elizabeth RICE
Elijah RICE, Jr.
Elijah RICE
1775-1848
Elijah RICE
B:
ca 1775
Virginia
D:
ca 1848
Carter Co. KY
Polly
1780-Aft 1840
Polly
B:
ca 1780
Virginia
D:
Aft 1840
Carter Co. KY
Jeremiah RICE
1776-
Jeremiah RICE
B:
ca 1776
Virginia
Elizabeth Jane RICE
Ezekiel M. RICE
Amanda RICE
John E. RICE
Sarah Jane RICE
Lucinda RICE
William M. RICE
Cinderella RICE
1801-1880
Cinderella RICE
B:
ca 1801
Kentucky
D:
1880
Carter Co. KY
Archibald RICE
1796-1865
Archibald RICE
B:
1796
Virginia
D:
1865
Carter Co. KY
James M. RICE
1802-
James M. RICE
B:
ca 1802
Jeremiah RICE
1804-
Jeremiah RICE
B:
ca 1804
Sally Hiatt
Jacob RICE
1806-
Jacob RICE
B:
ca 1806
Jasper Kouns
Jacob Rice Kouns
Ira Kouns
Marinda Kouns
1841-1928
Marinda Kouns
B:
Nov., 1841
Greenup Co. KY
D:
13 Jun 1928
Lake Co. CA
James C. Spencer
Abraham Rice Kouns
1843-1919
Abraham Rice Kouns
B:
06 Dec 1843
Greenup Co. KY
D:
11 Nov 1919
Lake Co. CA
Rosett Copsey
1853-1873
Rosett Copsey
B:
10 May 1853
Missouri
D:
22 Oct 1873
Lake Co. CA
Emma Augusta DeWolf
1857-1947
Emma Augusta DeWolf
B:
27 Aug 1857
Boone Co. IL
D:
03 Apr 1947
Lake Co. CA
Sarah RICE
1810-1887
Sarah RICE
B:
ca 1810
Kentucky
D:
29 Oct 1887
Lake Co. CA
Abraham Kouns
Frances D. Campbell
1849-1914
Frances D. Campbell
B:
31 May 1849
D:
14 Feb 1914
Lake Co. CA
John Marion Hale
1844-1925
John Marion Hale
B:
1844
D:
1925
Lake Co. CA
Geroge D. Campbell
John Parkinson
Charles C. Copsey
1798-1881
Charles C. Copsey
B:
30 May 1798
St. Mary's Co. MD
D:
11 Mar 1881
Lake Co. CA
Ruth RICE
1812-
Ruth RICE
B:
ca 1812
Mary (Polly) RICE
1813-
Mary (Polly) RICE
B:
ca 1813
Hannah RICE
1817-
Hannah RICE
B:
ca 1817
Ezekiel RICE
1820-
Ezekiel RICE
B:
ca 1820
Eleanor RICE
1823-
Eleanor RICE
B:
ca 1823
William M. RICE
1824-
William M. RICE
B:
ca 1824
Ezekiel RICE
1777-1862
Ezekiel RICE
B:
17 Sep 1777
Virginia
D:
06 May 1862
Carter Co. KY
Elizabeth Miller
Hannah RICE
Freeman Floyd RICE
1830-1919
Freeman Floyd RICE
B:
25 Nov 1830
Ohio
D:
12 Jan 1919
McPherson Co. KS
Nancy Benn
1838-1858
Nancy Benn
B:
1838
Ohio
D:
1858
LaPorte Co. IN
Minerva Jane Clark
1841-1878
Minerva Jane Clark
B:
1841
D:
03 Aug 1878
Jefferson Co. NB
Milton RICE
Frances (Fanny) RICE
1839-1878
Frances (Fanny) RICE
B:
06 Sep 1839
Indiana
D:
07 Jun 1878
Jefferson Co. NB
Henry Olney
1832-1917
Henry Olney
B:
17 Nov 1832
D:
31 Jul 1917
Seward Co. NB
David RICE
1807-1870
David RICE
B:
ca 1807
Virginia
D:
1870
Caldwell Co. MO
Sarah Myrick
Teletha RICE
Catherine RICE
Preston RICE
1845-1890
Preston RICE
B:
1845
D:
1890
Jefferson Co. NB
Malvina RICE
Electa Jane RICE
Ellender RICE
Rosanna G. Jones
Ann RICE
Nelly RICE
Allen RICE
Milly RICE
Polly RICE
George Washington RICE
1781-1850
George Washington RICE
B:
ca 1781
Virginia
D:
15 Aug 1850
Jackson Co. OH
Unknown
George Washington RICE, Jr.
1839-1917
George Washington RICE, Jr.
B:
05 Jun 1839
Gallia Co. OH
D:
09 Dec 1917
Wadena Co. MN
Ruth Marvin
1802-1897
Ruth Marvin
B:
01 Apr 1802
D:
01 Jan 1897
Dakota Co. MN
Charles Aymes
Cyrus Aymes, Jr.
William F. Aymes
Asubor Aymes
Polly RICE
-Bef 1850
Polly RICE
D:
Bef 1850
Washington Co. OH
Cyrus Aymes
James RICE
1724-1844
James RICE
B:
24 Aug 1724
Virginia
D:
1844
Greenfield Township, Gallia Co. OH
Elinor
Pearsall Lambert, Jr.
1811-1846
Pearsall Lambert, Jr.
B:
1811
Gallia Co. OH
D:
1846
Gallia Co. OH
Jeney (Jincy) Harper
Pleasant Lambert
1838-Aft 1880
Pleasant Lambert
B:
ca 1838
Gallia Co. OH
D:
Aft 1880
Mary
1843-
Mary
B:
ca 1843
Ohio
Ama Lambert
1840-
Ama Lambert
B:
ca 1840
Gallia Co. OH
Noah Lambert
1842-
Noah Lambert
B:
ca 1842
Gallia Co. OH
Martha Lambert
1844-
Martha Lambert
B:
ca 1844
Gallia Co. OH
Isabella Rose
1818-Aft 1880
Isabella Rose
B:
ca 1818
Ohio
D:
Aft 1880
Ohio
Joseph S. Workman
1858-1906
Joseph S. Workman
B:
1858
Gallia Co. OH
D:
1906
Colorado
Amanda DeGast
1874-1923
Amanda DeGast
B:
Oct., 1874
Marion Co. MO
D:
04 Sep 1923
Pueblo Co. CO
Martha Workman
1861-
Martha Workman
B:
ca 1861
William Workman
1866-1935
William Workman
B:
12 Feb 1866
Raleigh Co. WV
D:
29 May 1935
Cedar Co. MO
Martha Eddings
1872-1905
Martha Eddings
B:
03 Apr 1872
Douglas Co. MO
D:
05 Jun 1905
Greene Co. MO
Moses Workman
1869-1938
Moses Workman
B:
05 Dec 1869
Kentucky
D:
09 Jan 1938
Douglas Co. MO
Julia Lily Fry
1871-1945
Julia Lily Fry
B:
23 Jan 1871
Douglas Co. MO
D:
30 Oct 1945
Douglas Co. MO
Juditha Ellen Workman
1870-1943
Juditha Ellen Workman
B:
15 Jul 1870
Kentucky
D:
18 Nov 1943
Douglas Co. MO
William Sherman Hitchcock
1868-1956
William Sherman Hitchcock
B:
14 Sep 1868
White Co. TN
D:
11 Oct 1956
Douglas Co. MO
Olive (Caroline) Lambert
1827-1904
Olive (Caroline) Lambert
B:
1827
Gallia Co. OH
D:
1904
Douglas Co. MO
John Lewis Workman
1813-1907
John Lewis Workman
B:
15 Jul 1813
Virginia
D:
09 Mar 1907
Douglas Co. MO
Henderson Harvey Lambert
1829-1876
Henderson Harvey Lambert
B:
1829
Gallia Co. OH
D:
25 Aug 1876
Hamilton Co. IL
Catherine Virginia McCoy
Henderson Harvey Lambert, Jr.
1861-1946
Henderson Harvey Lambert, Jr.
B:
07 Aug 1861
Hamilton Co. IL
D:
20 Jun 1946
Dewitt Co. IL
Ina Brock
1871-1937
Ina Brock
B:
19 Feb 1871
Illinois
D:
30 Aug 1937
Hamilton Co. IL
John W. Lambert
1864-1959
John W. Lambert
B:
1864
Hamilton Co. IL
D:
1959
Hamilton Co. IL
Ida
1873-1959
Ida
B:
1873
D:
1959
Hamilton Co. IL
Jeanette Spencer
William Henry Wickline
1856-1930
William Henry Wickline
B:
02 Apr 1856
D:
09 Jun 1930
Gem Co. ID
Geroge L. Wickline
David Wickline
1862-Unknown
David Wickline
B:
May 1862
Scotio Co. OH
D:
Unknown
Jackson Co. OH
Isaac Charles Wickline
1865-1926
Isaac Charles Wickline
B:
May 1865
Scotio Co. OH
D:
23 Aug 1926
Gallia Co. OH
Emma Walker
1870-1928
Emma Walker
B:
28 Apr 1870
Scotio Co. OH
D:
09 Aug 1928
Franklin Co. OH
Mary Wickline
Thomas Thumb Wickline
1869-1934
Thomas Thumb Wickline
B:
15 Jun 1869
Scotio Co. OH
D:
18 Feb 1934
Wyoming Co. WV
Rachel Elizabeth Lauderback
1875-1951
Rachel Elizabeth Lauderback
B:
13 May 1875
Lawrence Co. OH
D:
15 Jan 1951
Wyoming Co. WV
Levi Wickline
Louisa Wickline
Elizabeth Lambert
1835-1915
Elizabeth Lambert
B:
11 Sep 1835
Gallia Co. OH
D:
24 Feb 1915
Jackson Co. OH
Collin Wickline
1836-1906
Collin Wickline
B:
10 Feb 1836
Lawrence Co. OH
D:
25 Dec 1906
Jackson Co. OH
Mary (Polly) RICE
1792-1860
Mary (Polly) RICE
B:
ca 1792
Virginia
D:
1860
Gallia Co. OH
Pearsall Lambert
1785-1855
Pearsall Lambert
B:
ca 1785
Virginia
D:
1855
Greenfield Township, Gallia Co. OH
Sylvester Cottrill
Martin Cottrill
Henry Cottrill
Irena RICE
1816-1878
Irena RICE
B:
10 Feb 1816
Athens Co. OH
D:
01 Sep 1878
Lake Co. IN
John Cottrill
1814-1871
John Cottrill
B:
28 Oct 1814
Virginia
D:
04 Mar 1871
Lake Co. IN
Clarinda RICE
1848-1927
Clarinda RICE
B:
Nov., 1848
Athens Co. OH
D:
30 Sep 1927
Springfield, Hampden Co. MA
Lucias H. Cross
1844-1912
Lucias H. Cross
B:
24 Mar 1844
Hampden Co. MA
D:
24 Jun 1912
Springfield, Hampden Co. MA
Lewis M. RICE
1850-1914
Lewis M. RICE
B:
20 Apr 1850
Athens Co. OH
D:
27 Sep 1914
Porter Co. IN
Drucilla Alyea
1847-1928
Drucilla Alyea
B:
Dec., 1847
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
D:
02 Aug 1928
Porter Co. IN
Edward RICE
1818-1880
Edward RICE
B:
06 Jan 1818
Athens Co. OH
D:
07 Jul 1880
Knox Co. IL
Emetine Butts
1832-1850
Emetine Butts
B:
1832
Ohio
D:
1850
Vinton Co. OH
Harvey M. RICE
1865-1937
Harvey M. RICE
B:
22 Jun 1865
Knox Co. IL
D:
09 Jan 1937
Knox Co. IL
Iva Bloss
Mary Lovina RICE
1866-1944
Mary Lovina RICE
B:
1866
Knox Co. IL
D:
17 Oct 1944
Albany Co. WY
Charles M. Lutcavish
1862-1940
Charles M. Lutcavish
B:
1862
D:
1940
Albany Co. WY
Henry Albert Eberspecher
1896-1978
Henry Albert Eberspecher
B:
30 Oct 1896
Sioux Co. NB
D:
16 May 1978
Casper, Natrona Co. WY
Franklin D. RICE
1868-1868
Franklin D. RICE
B:
09 Apr 1868
Knox Co. IL
D:
30 Nov 1868
Knox Co. IL
Viletta (Lettie) RICE
1868-1933
Viletta (Lettie) RICE
B:
18 Feb 1868
Knox Co. IL
D:
26 May 1933
Knox Co. IL
William Anneker
Geroge W. RICE
1875-1937
Geroge W. RICE
B:
09 Nov 1875
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
D:
Sep 1937
Knox Co. IL
Gertrude S. Fields
1886-1981
Gertrude S. Fields
B:
1886
D:
1981
Edward RICE, Jr.
1877-1952
Edward RICE, Jr.
B:
1877
D:
1952
Lewis Co. MO
Olive
1880-1932
Olive
B:
1880
D:
1932
Lewis Co. MO
Anna E. RICE
1879-1950
Anna E. RICE
B:
1879
D:
1950
Garden Co. NB
Franklin P. Anderson
1874-1965
Franklin P. Anderson
B:
1874
D:
1965
Garden Co. NB
Elizabeth Westfall
1841-1915
Elizabeth Westfall
B:
14 Dec 1841
D:
15 Dec 1915
Harrison Parker RICE
1850-1926
Harrison Parker RICE
B:
18 Aug 1850
Athens Co. OH
D:
08 Apr 1926
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Diantha Smith
1854-1929
Diantha Smith
B:
17 Nov 1854
Porter Co. IN
D:
23 Jul 1929
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Rufus RICE
1856-1905
Rufus RICE
B:
25 May 1856
Porter Co. IN
D:
16 Jul 1905
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Tazewell S. RICE
1821-1870
Tazewell S. RICE
B:
1821
Athens Co. OH
D:
15 Nov 1870
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Mary Pratt
1821-1900
Mary Pratt
B:
01 Aug 1821
Athens Co. OH
D:
03 Nov 1900
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Melissa Cottrell
1848-1917
Melissa Cottrell
B:
08 Dec 1848
Ohio
D:
25 Jan 1917
Porter Co. IN
George Davis
1841-1920
George Davis
B:
07 Feb 1841
Ohio
D:
09 Mar 1920
Porter Co. IN
Harvey Newton Cottrell
1850-1932
Harvey Newton Cottrell
B:
1850
Vinton Co. OH
D:
23 Apr 1932
Porter Co. IN
Emma Cottrell
1857-1923
Emma Cottrell
B:
17 Oct 1857
Porter Co. IN
D:
14 Apr 1923
Chicago, Cook Co. IL
Newton
Milton Elias Cottrell
1859-1940
Milton Elias Cottrell
B:
28 Aug 1859
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
D:
16 Jun 1940
Porter Co. IN
Amanda Smith
1865-1942
Amanda Smith
B:
1865
Porter Co. IN
D:
1942
LaPorte Co. IN
George B. Cottrell
1864-1897
George B. Cottrell
B:
18 Jun 1864
Porter Co. IN
D:
30 Jun 1897
Porter Co. IN
Jane Cottrell
1865-Aft 1880
Jane Cottrell
B:
ca 1865
Porter Co. IN
D:
Aft 1880
August W. Johnson
1854-Aft 1910
August W. Johnson
B:
ca 1854
Sweden
D:
Aft 1910
Fatima RICE
1823-1900
Fatima RICE
B:
03 Feb 1823
Athens Co. OH
D:
26 Feb 1900
Porter Co. IN
Silas Cottrell
1820-1892
Silas Cottrell
B:
22 Nov 1820
D:
01 Apr 1892
Cass Co. IN
William Henry Butts
1849-1922
William Henry Butts
B:
13 Apr 1849
Vinton Co. OH
D:
31 Dec 1922
Clackamas Co. OR
Sarah Mudge
1860-1895
Sarah Mudge
B:
1860
D:
1895
Clackamas Co. OR
Lovina Butts
1851-1885
Lovina Butts
B:
20 Feb 1851
Vinton Co. OH
D:
07 Mar 1885
Greenwood Co. KS
John S. Mulertz
James Vinton Butts, Jr.
1853-1911
James Vinton Butts, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1853
Vinton Co. OH
D:
31 Jul 1911
Greenwood Co. KS
Martha Geesman
1865-1939
Martha Geesman
B:
1865
Cedar Co. IA
D:
17 Mar 1939
Greenwood Co. KS
Joseph H. Butts
1856-1909
Joseph H. Butts
B:
1856
Athens Co. OH
D:
29 Dec 1909
Tallahassee, Leon Co. FL
Mary Safronia Barlow
1860-1935
Mary Safronia Barlow
B:
26 May 1860
McDonald Co. MO
D:
11 May 1935
Carroll Co. AR
Beulah Horton
Matthew M. Butts
1859-1898
Matthew M. Butts
B:
10 Jan 1859
Lake Co. IL
D:
13 Jan 1898
Clackamas Co. OR
Jennie Maples
1858-1936
Jennie Maples
B:
1858
Ohio
D:
27 Feb 1936
Clackamas Co. OR
Frenda Ella Butts
1861-1889
Frenda Ella Butts
B:
18 Jun 1861
D:
25 Feb 1889
Greenwood Co. KS
Esther Ann Butts
1864-Aft 1888
Esther Ann Butts
B:
1864
Porter Co. IN
D:
Aft 1888
Greenwood Co. KS
Edwin R. Bate
Esther RICE
1824-1902
Esther RICE
B:
11 Jun 1824
Athens Co. OH
D:
22 Mar 1902
Greenwood Co. KS
James Vinton Butts
1824-1887
James Vinton Butts
B:
30 May 1824
Ohio
D:
23 May 1887
Greenwood Co. KS
Elias M. RICE
1827-1901
Elias M. RICE
B:
1827
Athens Co. OH
D:
14 Feb 1901
Emporia, Lyon Co. KS
Casander
1838-1894
Casander
B:
01 Sep 1838
D:
05 Feb 1894
Greenwood Co. KS
James Vinton RICE
1833-1911
James Vinton RICE
B:
01 Mar 1833
Athens Co. OH
D:
10 Nov 1911
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Martha J Alyea
1843-1872
Martha J Alyea
B:
09 Dec 1843
Lake Co. IN
D:
02 Oct 1872
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Bertha R. RICE
1873-1948
Bertha R. RICE
B:
06 Nov 1873
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
D:
11 Mar 1948
LaGrange Co. IN
John S. Henry
1859-1908
John S. Henry
B:
1859
Connecticut
D:
27 Jan 1908
Cook Co. IL
August J. Boerlin
1861-1946
August J. Boerlin
B:
1861
D:
26 Aug 1946
Cook Co. IL
Vilora Alyea
1853-1876
Vilora Alyea
B:
26 Sep 1853
Lake Co. IN
D:
09 Sep 1876
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Dr. Clair Malcolm RICE
1879-1953
Dr. Clair Malcolm RICE
B:
03 Jun 1879
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
D:
15 Feb 1953
Chicago, Cook Co. IL
Mabel Burgess
1877-1943
Mabel Burgess
B:
18 Apr 1877
Chicago, Cook Co. IL
D:
09 Feb 1943
Bates Co. MO
Lucie RICE
1886-1970
Lucie RICE
B:
1886
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
D:
1970
Crawford Cook
1889-1973
Crawford Cook
B:
1889
D:
1973
Ethel Louise RICE
1887-1904
Ethel Louise RICE
B:
07 May 1887
Porter Co. IN
D:
11 Jun 1904
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
Elizabeth (Lizzie) Malcolm
1852-1910
Elizabeth (Lizzie) Malcolm
B:
13 Apr 1852
New York
D:
28 Mar 1910
Hebron, Porter Co. IN
James RICE
1795-1874
James RICE
B:
27 Nov 1795
Virginia
D:
06 Aug 1874
Porter Co. IN
Violetta Keeton
1793-1869
Violetta Keeton
B:
03 Oct 1793
Virginia
D:
15 Sep 1869
Porter Co. IN
Mary