Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Chief Hokoleskwa Peter Cornstalk
1709 - 1777 (68 years)
Individual
Family
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
Walker( Pomeatha) Cornstalk
1730-Aft 1800
Walker( Pomeatha) Cornstalk
B:
1730
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
Aft 1800
Margaret "Peggy" See
1744-1784
Margaret "Peggy" See
B:
1744
Augusta Co. VA
D:
adt 1784
Wolf Cutenwha Cornstalk
1732-1788
Wolf Cutenwha Cornstalk
B:
1732
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1788
Mary Cornstalk
1735-1775
Mary Cornstalk
B:
1735
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1775
Chenusaw Cornstalk
1736-1778
Chenusaw Cornstalk
B:
1736
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1778
Nern-Pe-Nes-Quah Cornstalk
1737-1776
Nern-Pe-Nes-Quah Cornstalk
B:
1737
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1776
Newa Cornstalk
1738-Aft 1778
Newa Cornstalk
B:
1738
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1778
possibly in OH
Lois Sarah See
1746-Aft 1786
Lois Sarah See
B:
1746
Augusta Co. VA
D:
Aft 1786
Mary Parrish
1857-1874
Mary Parrish
B:
1857
D:
1874
Thomas Floyd (Tom) Parrish
1859-1919
Thomas Floyd (Tom) Parrish
B:
04 Mar 1859
Putnam Co. WV
D:
16/17 Jan 1919
Clara Dean Harmon
1869-1934
Clara Dean Harmon
B:
04 Jun 1869
D:
27 Feb 1934
Evelyn (Evie) Parrish
1863-1937
Evelyn (Evie) Parrish
B:
Sept 17, 1863
D:
20 Jul 1937
August Hein
Ulyssees Grant (Bub) Parrish
1865-1932
Ulyssees Grant (Bub) Parrish
B:
1865
D:
ca 1932
William Madison (Matt) Parrish
1868-1935
William Madison (Matt) Parrish
B:
02 Feb 1868
D:
11 Aug 1935
Jospeph Alfred Parrish
1871-
Jospeph Alfred Parrish
B:
29 Apr 1871
Elizabeth Kinnison
1840-1874
Elizabeth Kinnison
B:
1840
D:
Sept 1874
William Parrish
1826-1905
William Parrish
B:
23 Jan 1826
D:
15 Feb 1905
Reuben Kinnison, Jr.
Greenbrier Kinnison
Greenbrier Cornstalk
1740-Aft 1777
Greenbrier Cornstalk
B:
1740
Pennsylvania
D:
After 1777
possibly in OH
Ruben Kinnison
1737-
Ruben Kinnison
B:
1737
Justice Bolling, Jr.
1784-1832
Justice Bolling, Jr.
B:
1784
Wilkes Co. NC
D:
Jan 1832
North Carolina
Pattie Baker
1759-
Pattie Baker
B:
1759
Logan Co. WV
Justice Bolling
1760-1841
Justice Bolling
B:
1760
Rowan Co. NC.
D:
1841
Shelby Gap, Pike Co. KY
Waulalapa (Laughing Water) Baker
1761-1776
Waulalapa (Laughing Water) Baker
B:
1761
D:
1776
Logan Co. WV
Anna Baker
Ruben Baker
1812-1878
Ruben Baker
B:
1812
Clay Co. KY
D:
04 Jun 1878
Clay Co. KY
Nancy Baker
1813-1893
Nancy Baker
B:
1813
Clay Co. KY
D:
1893
Bolling Baker, Jr.
1763-1834
Bolling Baker, Jr.
B:
1763
Wilkes Co. NC
D:
1834
Clay Co. KY
Martha (Patsey) Morris
1765-1833
Martha (Patsey) Morris
B:
1765
North Carolina
D:
1833
Clay Co. KY
Gimewane (Princess Raindrop) Baker
1765-1776
Gimewane (Princess Raindrop) Baker
B:
1765
Logan Co. WV
D:
1776
Logan Co. WV
Running Deer Baker
-1776
Running Deer Baker
B:
Logan Co. WV
D:
1776
Logan Co. WV
Conee (Snow Lily) Baker
-1776
Conee (Snow Lily) Baker
B:
Logan Co. WV
D:
1776
Logan Co. WV
Blue Feather Baker
-1776
Blue Feather Baker
B:
Logan Co. WV
D:
1776
Logan Co. WV
Aracoma Cornstalk
1742-1780
Aracoma Cornstalk
B:
1742
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1780
Logan, Logan Co. WV
Bolin Baker, Sr.
1738-1840
Bolin Baker, Sr.
B:
04 May 1738
Ashe Co. NC
D:
26 Aug 1840
North Salem, Linn Co. MO
Elizabeth Cornstalk
1744-1770
Elizabeth Cornstalk
B:
1744
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1770
Petalla Cornstalk
1730-1777
Petalla Cornstalk
B:
ca 1730
Pennsylvania
D:
1777
Lewis Adkins
1785-1865
Lewis Adkins
B:
05 May 1785
D:
14 Jan 1865
Elizabeth Monroe
1784-1865
Elizabeth Monroe
B:
05 Dec 1784
D:
07 Dec 1865
Unknown Adkins
1786-
Unknown Adkins
B:
1786
Richard Adkins
Little Nancy Adkins
Wabeleganequa (White Wing) "Big Nancy" Cornstalk
1770-1843
Wabeleganequa (White Wing) "Big Nancy" Cornstalk
B:
1770
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1843
Elijah Adkins
1768-
Elijah Adkins
B:
1768
Chief Tecumseh
1768-1813
Chief Tecumseh
B:
09 Mar 1768
Chilicothe, Ross Co, OH
D:
05 Oct 1813
Chatham, Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
Young Peter (Wneypuechsika) Cornstalk, I
1746-1832
Young Peter (Wneypuechsika) Cornstalk, I
B:
1746
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1832
Catherine Elizabeth See
1754-1807
Catherine Elizabeth See
B:
26 Feb 1754
Hampshire Co. VA (now WV)
D:
1807
Adams Co. OH
Hezekiah N. (Low Hawk) Whitt
1760-1817
Hezekiah N. (Low Hawk) Whitt
B:
1760
D:
Sept 3 1817
Tazewell Co. VA
James WHITT
1782-1866
James WHITT
B:
28 Oct 1782
Cedar Grove, Wythe Co., VA
D:
19 Sep 1866
Tazewell, County, VA
Nacy SKAGGS
1789-1868
Nacy SKAGGS
B:
1789
Tazewell Co VA
D:
23 Oct 1868
Tazewell Co VA
Griffith WHITT
1787-1853
Griffith WHITT
B:
1787
Wythe County, VA
D:
23 Aug 1853
Grundy Co. MO
Martha (Patty) SKAGGS
1791-1855
Martha (Patty) SKAGGS
B:
2 Aug 1791
Russell Co. VA
D:
22 Apr 1855
Grundy Co. MO
Richard Nelson (Devil Dick) WHITT
1791-1855
Richard Nelson (Devil Dick) WHITT
B:
1791
Wythe County, VA
D:
2 Sep 1855
Carter Co. KY
Rachel (Rebecca) WHITT
1803-1884
Rachel (Rebecca) WHITT
B:
1803
D:
25 Mar 1884
Johh Bunyan WHITT
1794-1867
Johh Bunyan WHITT
B:
1794
Wythe County, VA
D:
Aug 1867
Floyd Co., KY
Anna SHACKLEFORD
Hannah SARLES
Sarah ONEY
Abt 1790-
Sarah ONEY
B:
Abt 1790
Rebecca WHITT
1795-
Rebecca WHITT
B:
1795
Wythe County, VA
James Husk LOWE
Susannah WHITT
1796-1865
Susannah WHITT
B:
1796
Wythe County, VA
D:
1865
Joesph WEBB
Jonas WHITT
1797-1865
Jonas WHITT
B:
1 Jan 1797
Wythe County, VA
D:
2 Jul 1865
Truittsville, Big White Oak Creek, Greenup Co. KY.
Susannah WHITT
Abt 1794-1839
Susannah WHITT
B:
Abt 1794
Montgomery Co. VA
D:
1839
Tazewell Co VA
Mildred (Millie) TRUITT
1824-1907
Mildred (Millie) TRUITT
B:
20 Mar 1824
Truittville, Greenup Co, KY
D:
1907
Greenup Co. KY
Jonathan F. WHITT
1799-1889
Jonathan F. WHITT
B:
1799
D:
1889
Mary (Polly) EARNHEART
-Bef 1832
Mary (Polly) EARNHEART
D:
Bef 15 Oct 1832
Mary (Polly) HARMON
-Bef 1865
Mary (Polly) HARMON
D:
Bef 1865
Elizabeth MITCHELL
Rachel SKAGGS
Abt 1761-Abt 1846
Rachel SKAGGS
B:
Abt 1761
Shawnee Nation, Ohio
D:
Abt 1846
Indian Creek Tazewell Co. VA
Hezekiah WHITT
1761-1846
Hezekiah WHITT
B:
29 Mar 1761
SC
D:
29 Mar 1846
Baptist Valley, Tazewell Co. VA
Sarah (Mountain Raven) Mastin
Bear Adkins
John Yellowhawk Outhowwa Shokka Cornstalk
1772-1773
John Yellowhawk Outhowwa Shokka Cornstalk
B:
ca 1772
D:
1773
Ellinipsico Cornstalk
1748-1777
Ellinipsico Cornstalk
B:
1748
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
10 Nov 1777
Point Pleasant, VA, Now WV
Standing Deer Bailey
1755-1775
Standing Deer Bailey
B:
1755
North Carolina
D:
1775
Tennessee
Margaret "Peggy" Cornstalk
1764-Aft 1800
Margaret "Peggy" Cornstalk
B:
1764
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
Aft 1800
Mary See
1748-1823
Mary See
B:
ca 1748
Augusta Co. VA
D:
1823
Clear Creek Township, Warren Co. OH
Blue Sky Cornstalk
1750-1791
Blue Sky Cornstalk
B:
1750
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
ca 1791
Griffin Soward
1773-
Griffin Soward
B:
1773
Thomas Soward, Jr.
1775-
Thomas Soward, Jr.
B:
1775
Robert Soward
1780-
Robert Soward
B:
1780
Esther Soward
1781-
Esther Soward
B:
1781
Jacob Soward
1783-
Jacob Soward
B:
1783
John B. Soward
1784-
John B. Soward
B:
1784
Rosannah Sowards
1786-1831
Rosannah Sowards
B:
1786
D:
1831
Thomas Doute
Diannah Soward
1786-
Diannah Soward
B:
1786
Rebecca Soward
1790-
Rebecca Soward
B:
1790
George Soward
1792-
George Soward
B:
1792
Esther Cutewah Cornstalk
1751-Aft 1786
Esther Cutewah Cornstalk
B:
1751
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
Aft 1786
Thomas Soward
1746-1815
Thomas Soward
B:
1746
Pennsylvania
D:
1815
Oceana Cornstalk
1752-1770
Oceana Cornstalk
B:
1752
Shawnee Nation, OH
D:
1770
Virginia
Hokoleskwa Peter Cornstalk
1709-1777
Hokoleskwa Peter Cornstalk
B:
1709
Wynepuechisika Village,Western Pennsylvania
D:
10 Nov 1777
Fort Randolph,Point Pleasant, WV
Helizikinopo
1715-Aft 1809
Helizikinopo
B:
1715
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1809
Ohio
Catherine Vanderpool
1725-1808
Catherine Vanderpool
B:
30 Jun 1725
Albany, Albany Co. NY
D:
1808
Chillicothe, Ross Co. OH